Match consists of 45 overs per innings and 9 overs per bowler
Round 1 : Sunday 17th May |
Egerton beat Crompton in a bowl out |
Walkden 149 for 7 beat Atherton 147 for 9 |
Farnworth 95 for 7 lost to Ormskirk 106 for 8 (20 overs each) |
Westhoughton beat Nelson by toss of the coin |
Bootle beat Farnworth Social Circle in rain affected match on run-rate |
Byes : Greenmount & Kearsley |
Round 2 : Sunday 7th June |
Westhoughton 182/9 beat Denton St.Lawrence 168 |
Morecambe 124 lost to Egerton 167/7 |
Greenmount 160/4 beat Padiham 159 all out |
Ormskirk 235 for 6 beat Walkden 138 all out |
Kearsley 136/1 beat Fleetwood Hesketh 135/9 |
Round 3 : Sunday 5th July |
Egerton beat St. Annes |
Greenmount 163 all out lost to Ormskirk 170 for 7 |
Lytham 186 beat Kearsley 110 all out |
Uppermill lost to Westhoughton |
Quarter Final : Sunday 26th July |
Egerton 141 for 9 beat Norden 121 all out |
Bootle v Westhoughton |
Semi-Final : Sunday 16th August |
Egerton 200 beat Lytham 149 all out |
FINAL : Sunday 13th September @ St.Annes |
Egerton 120 all out lost to Bootle 120 for 2 |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Semi- Final | Final (St.Annes) |
Sunday 17th May | Sunday 7th June | Sunday 5th July | Sunday 26th July | Sunday 16th August | Sunday 13th September |
top team home | top team away | top team home | top team away | top team home | |
Darcy Lever | Walshaw | Walshaw | Norden | Egerton | Egerton |
Walshaw | |||||
Edenfield | Heyside | ||||
Heyside | |||||
Norden | Norden | Norden | |||
Fulwood & Broughton | |||||
Accrington | |||||
Crompton | Egerton | Egerton | Egerton | ||
Egerton | |||||
Bury | Morecambe | ||||
Morecambe | |||||
Winton | Cheetham Hill | St.Annes | |||
Cheetham Hill | |||||
St.Annes | St.Annes | ||||
Kendle | |||||
Denton West | Padiham | Greenmount | Ormskirk | Lytham | |
Padiham | |||||
Greenmount | |||||
Walkden | Walkden | Ormskirk | |||
Atherton | |||||
Farnworth | Ormskirk | ||||
Ormskirk | |||||
Penwortham | Great Eccleston | Lytham | Lytham | ||
Great Eccleston | |||||
Travelshop | Lytham | ||||
Lytham | |||||
Whalley | Fleetwood Hestketh | Kearsley | |||
Fleetwood Hesketh | |||||
Kearsley | |||||
Oldham | Oldham | Uppermill | Westhoughton | Bootle | Bootle |
Swinton Moorside | |||||
Moorside | Uppermill | ||||
Uppermill | |||||
Denton St.Lawrence | Westhoughton | ||||
Westhoughton | Westhoughton | ||||
Nelson | |||||
Baxenden | Baxendon | Baxendon | Bootle | ||
Lowerhouse | |||||
Bamford Fieldhouse | Read | ||||
Read | |||||
Bootle | Bootle | Bootle | |||
Farnworth Social Circle | |||||
Great Harwood | Great Harwood | ||||
Daisy Hill | |||||
Netherfield | Netherfield | Netherfield | Glossop | ||
Blackpool | Blackpool | ||||
Little Hulton | |||||
Hindley St.Peters | Hindley St.Peters | New Brighton | |||
Heywood | |||||
New Brighton | New Brighton | ||||
Vernon Carus | |||||
St.Johns | Austerlands | New Longton | Glossop | ||
Austerlands | |||||
Prestwich | New Longton | ||||
New Longton | |||||
Ramsey | Glossop | ||||
Monton & Weaste | Glossop | ||||
Glossop |