u11 Results 2007
Weds 23rd May
Farnworth SC 346
(C Rushmore 36, K.Hurst 31, H.Booth 23) (B.Kingston 1-25)
Eagley 160 (K Nwagboso 10) (M.Farrington 4-4, R.Bowen 3-3)
Farnworth SC won by 186 runs
Heaton 339 (J.Cross 31, M.Allan 25, M.Parkinson 21)
Little Lever 194 (M.Parkinson 4-5, J.Cross 2-2)
Heaton won by 145 runs
Weds 30th May
Farnworth 244 (A.Williams 26, J.Bohannon 13)(O.Howarth 2-5)
Egerton 250
Egerton won by 6 runs
Horwich 199 (C.Dalton 8, M.Jackson 6) (C.Rushmore 4- 13, H.Hameed 1-4)
Farnworth SC 273 (H.Hameed 25, C.Rushmore 19) (F.Kay 1-7)
Farnworth SC won by 74 runs.
Heaton 328 (M.Allan 29, W.Dowie 23)
Greenmount 203 (J.Yates 18, E.Grant 11) (S.Hart 2-3, M.Parkinson 2-6)
Heaton won by 125 runs
Eagley 224 K Nwagboro 27 (L.Whittaker 3-2)
Westhoughton 273 (O.Turner 30)
Westhoughton won by 49 runs
Weds 6th June
Egerton 229
Eagley 219
Egerton won by 10 runs
Greenmount 231 (C.Rushmore 2-13, C.Lane 2-4)
Farnworth SC 301 (C.Rushmore 25, H.Haseeb 18, C.Lane 18)
Farnworth SC won by 70 runs
Farnworth 228
Walkden 195
Farnworth won by 33 runs
Weds 20th June
Astley Bridge 246 (A.Munshi 21)
Eagley 194 (A.Munshi 2-4, N.Ford 3-2)
Astley Bridge won by 52 runs
Westhoughton 229 runs
Farnworth S.C. 226 runs
Westhoughton won by 3 runs
Egerton 213 (L.Foudy 9)(J.Cross 3-7, J.Booth 2-8)
Heaton 256 (J.Barker 17,J.Gatenby Brown 11)(J.Hutton 2-4)
Heaton won by 43 runs
Farnworth 212
Horwich 180
Farnworth won by 32 runs
Kearsley 281 (J.Scott 33 no, A.Gregory 20 no, A.Brabbin 18 no)
Little Lever 185
Kearsley won by 96 runs
Weds 27/6/07
Heaton 251-5 (M.Parkinson 14, C.Parkinson 14, J.Cross 13) (M.Patel 2-3,
R.Rizwan 2-3)
Astley Bridge 232-6 (M.Fiaz 14, N.Ford 13)(C.Parkinson 3-6)
Heaton won by 19 runs
Farnworth 284 (J.Bohannon 33 no, A.Williams 31 no)
Little Lever 189 (J.Barnes 2-1)
Farnworth won by 95 runs
Harrison Cup Under 13s Second Round 29th June
Farnworth
SC 151-2 (H.Hameed 72 no, K.Standish 37 no)(B.Sudworth 1-15)
Eagley 22 all out (T.Sherlock 4-2, C.Rushmore 2-8, H.Booth 2-6, K.Hurst 2-5)
Farnworth SC won by 129 runs
Horwich 68 all out (C.Kay 18) (S.Towers 2-12, J.Riley 3-10(including hatrick, O.Sutcliffe 2-7)
Heaton 56-8 (S.Towers 16) (D.Wadsworth 3-6)
Horwich won by 12 runs.
Mervyn Porter
Trophy Under 15s Round 2
Walkden 65 all out
Kearsley 114-7 (C.Dorsey 53)
Kearsley won
by 49 runs
Weds 11th July
Eagley 210
Bradshaw 286
Bradshaw won by 76 runs.
Westhoughton 244
Horwich 207
Westhoughton won by 37 runs
Heaton 235 (J.Cross 14, J.Gatenby-Brown 12) (L Murphy 3-11)
Farnworth 178 (J.Cross 3-2)
Heaton won by 57 runs
Under 13s Sunday 8th July
Kearsley 80-2 (J.McCann 27, S.Fairclough 21)
Heaton 68-2.
Match abandoned due to rain.
Under 13s Harrison Cup Round 2
Greenmount 79-8
Kearsley 54 all out
Greenmount won by 25 runs.
Weds 25th
Horwich 232
Eagley 203
Horwich won by 29 runs
Heaton 258-6 (J.Booth 16) (J.Ducker 3-17)
Walkden 244-6 (J.Coleman 19, J.Wiley 17) (J.Martin 2-13)
Heaton won by 14 runs
Weds 8th August
Heaton 243 (J.Ducker 21, S.Pindoria 14) (D.Killeen 2-4)
Horwich 218 (J.Fuller 7) (N.Patel 3-1)
Heaton won by 25 runs
Eagley v Little Lever. Match forfeited by Little Lever.