u13 Results 2007
Sunday 29/04/07
Astley Bridge 34-0 (S. Patel 18 no, M.F. Patel 15 no)
Kearsley 33 all out (N.Ford 3-0)
Astley Bridge won by 10 wkts.
Bradshaw 156-3 (L.Byrom 33 ret, M.Chadwick 30 ret, D.Lever 23)
Egerton 112-4 (D.Hamnett 33 ret, J.Pover 32 ret) (J.Riley 2-11)
Bradshaw won by 44 runs.
Eagley 46-8 (T Draper 11) (H Hameed 2-2, T.Sherlock 2-11)
Farnworth SC 47-0 (H.Hameed 18 no, C.Lane 18 no)
Farnworth SC won by 10 wkts
Horwich RMI 101-5 (D Wadsworth 30 ret, A Patel 27)
Greenmount 93-6 wkts (J Harrison 31 ret, M Davies 16) (A Patel 1-9, B Menaul 1-11, P.Patel 1-12)
Little Lever 12 all out (O.Sutcliffe 4 -1, J.Corrigan 4-1)
Heaton 150–1 (S.Towers 33 ret, G.Wright 31 ret, C.Parkinson 30 ret)
Heaton won by 138 runs
Walkden v Tonge
Tonge conceded. Win to Walkden
Sunday 6th May
Farnworth SC 89-2 (C.Lane 28 no, H.Hameed 19)
Little Lever 87
all out (M.Woods 17, O.Norris 15) (K.Standish 4-10)
Farnworth SC won by 8 wkts.
Heaton 83 all out (N.Thompson 15) (A.Kellet 2-13)
Bradshaw 136-2 (D.Lever 32 ret, J.Guilt 30 ret, A.Trafford 30 ret, M.Chadwick 25) (O.Sutcliffe 1-12)
Bradshaw won by 53 runs
Tonge v. Horwich RMI. Tonge conceded. Win to Horwich.
Westhoughton 92-4 (M.King 30 ret, J.Berry 22) (M.F.Patel 2-8)
Astley Bridge 99-4 (M.T.Patel 22, J.Wainman 18 no) (B.Lomax 1-9, C.Honour 1-9)
Astley Bridge won by 7 runs
Greenmount 147-4
(D.Fry 30 ret, M.Davis 33 ret ,S.Coxen 15)
Eagley 37-8 (A.Nuttall 4-6 (including hat trick), R.Riley 3-5)
Greenmount won by 110 runs
Sun 13th May
Bradshaw 121-5 (A.Trafford 30 no, J Gwilt 28, D Lever 23) (King 2-12)
Westhoughton 64-4 (Capstick 30 no)
Bradshaw won by 57 runs
Heaton 101-4 (N.Thompson 30 ret, G.Wright 26, M.Hart 22) (T.Sherlock 1-6)
Farnworth SC 90-5 (H.Hameed 33 ret, C.Lane 16, D.Robinson 14 no) (C.Parkinson 3-19, S.Towers 2-10)
Heaton won by 11 runs
Little Lever 41-9 (R.McGadie 5-3)
Greenmount 154-6 (S.Coxen 32 ret
Greenmount won by 114 runs
Walkden 85-1 (Ayres 29, S.Thomason 20 no)
Kearsley 81-5 (McCann 30 ret) (S.Thomason 2-11)
Walkden won by 9 wickets
Horwich 139-4 (D Wadsworth 32 ret, B.Menaul 30 ret)
Egerton 105-7 (D Hamlet 25) (C.Kay 3-27)
Horwich won by 34 runs
Sunday 20th May
Astley Bridge 100-8 (S.Patel 28) (N.Rushton 4-20, J.Capstick 2-7)
Walkden 48 all out (S.Patel 4-18 , H.Saiyed 3-9)
Astley Bridge won by 52 runs
Farnworth SC 62-6
(H.Hameed 22, C.Rushmore 19) (M.Farnworth 2-6, C.Kay 1-2)
Horwich 63-4 (B.Menaul 25, P.Patel 22) (H.Hameed 1-2, K.Standish 1-2)
Horwich won by 6 wickets.
Greenmount 45 all out
Heaton 101 for 0 (S.Towers 30 ret, G.Wright 27 no, M.Hart 22 no)
Heaton won by 56 runs (O.Sutcliffe 2-12, A.Jones 2-9, J.Corrigan 3-4)
Westhoughton 117-3 (J.Berry 30 ret, M.King 30 ret)(B.Flavel 1-20, B.Sudworth 1-22)
Eagley 40-8 (M.Atherton 6, J.Lever 5 no) (T.Capstick 3-6, M.King 2-8)
Westhoughton won by 77 runs
Harrison Cup Thursday 24th May
Little Lever 52 all out (J.Allason 25 no) (A.Jones 2-3, J.Riley 3-7)
Heaton 158-1 (S.Towers 46, C.Parkinson 25 no, J.McGreavy 21, O.Sutcliffe 19)
Heaton won by 106 runs.
Westhoughton 56-9(J.Berry 20, T.Capstick 11)(C.Kay 3-6, A.Patel 2-5,
S.Hollow 1-1)
Horwich RMI 127-2 (C.Kay 58 no, A.Patel 41 no)
Horwich RMI won by 71 runs
Farnworth SC
81-5 (H.Hameed 22, K.Standish 18) (N.Ford 2-18, S.Patel 1-8)
Astley Bridge 69-8 (S Patel 29) (C.Lane 4-2, M.Farrington 2-19)
Farnworth SC won by 12 runs
Sunday 27th May
Little Lever 86-5 (J.Allason 27)
Westhoughton 123-4 (M.King 30 ret)
Westhoughton won by 37 runs
Horwich RMI v Kearsley. Match abandoned.
Sunday 10th June
Astley Bridge 85–9 (M.F.Patel 31 ret, C.Kernick 22) (B.Menual 2-4, C.Clarke 2-12)
Horwich 172-3 (D.Wadsworth 35 ret, C.Kay 28, P.Patel 20)
Horwich won by 88 runs
Kearsley 120-3 (J.McCann 30 ret, S.Fairclough 30 ret)
Eagley 57 all out (S.Fairclough 3-8)
Kearsley won by 63 runs
Walkden 64-7 (D.Fry 2-14, J.Harrison 2-14)
Greenmount 63-9 (S.Edwards 5-12, D.Rothwell 2-21)
Walkden won by 3 wkts
Westhoughton 83-9 (R.Crannon 20) (S.Towers 3-14, S.Varsani 2-13,
C.Parkinson 1-7, O.Sutcliffe 1-8)
Heaton 84-3 (S.Towers 19, J.McGreavy 17)
Heaton won by 7 wickets
17th June
Little Lever 68-8
Kearsley 69-3
Kearsley won by 6 wikts
Heaton v Egerton Match abandoned
Farnworth SC
75-2 ( H.Hameed 30 ret, C.Lane 28)(M.Maybury 2-17)
Westhoughton 73-7 (R.Gannon 23, T.Capstick 15) (D.Robinson 3-13, H.Hameed 1-5)
Farnworth SC won by 8 wkts
Sunday 8th July
Astley Bridge 46-0 (S.Patel 20 no, M.F.Patel 18 no)
Little Lever 43 all out (S.Patel 4-2, H.Saiyed 2-5)
Astley Bridge won by 10 wkts
Westhoughton 62-7 (M.King 20) (D.Fry 3-8, J.Harrison 1-10)
Greenmount 72-6 (N.Emery 13 no, R.Ricky 11 no) (C.Honour 3-8, J.Berry 2-6)
Greenmount won by 10 runs
Sunday 29th July
Little Lever 52-9
Bradshaw 56-2
Bradshaw won by 8 wkts
Westhoughton 98-5 (M.King 33 ret, K.Hodgkiss 27 no)
Egerton 125-5 (B.Dearden 31 ret, D.Dubley 29 no)
Egerton won by 27 runs
Harrison Cup Semi Final Thurs 2nd August
Egerton 101 all out (T.Povah 34) (D Robinson 4-12, C.Rushmore 2-6)
Farnworth SC 101-2 (H.Hameed 51 no, C.Rushmore 25 no)
Farnworth SC won by losing less wickets.
Harrison Cup Final 5th August
Horwich 170-7 (D.Wadsworth 80, C.Straker 23, B.Menaul 18) (T.Sherlock 3-15, C.Rushmore 2-28)
Farnworth SC 115-3 (H.Hameed 48 no, C.Lane 20, K.Standish 19, C.Rushmore 15)
Horwich won by 55 runs
Under 13s League Playoff
26/08/2007
Horwich RMI 101-4 (P Patel 28, C Kay 22) (A.Trafford
2-22)
Bradshaw 69 (L.Byron 30 ret) (P.Patel 3-21, D.Wadsworth 2-12)
Horwich RMI won by 32 runs