Bolton Cricket League | Bolton & District Cricket Association | Bradford Cricket League |
Central Lancashire League | Isle of Man Cricket Association | Lancashire Cricket League |
Lancashire County League | Liverpool & District Competition | Manchester & District Cricket Association |
Merseyside & Southport Cricket Alliance | North Lancashire & Cumbria League | Northern Cricket League |
Palace Shield Competition | Ribblesdale Cricket League | Saddleworth & District Cricket League |
Halifax Cricket League | Huddersfield Cricket League | Huddersfield Central Cricket League |
Bolton Cricket League | ||
Astley Bridge | ||
Bradshaw | Wasim | India |
Eagley | Usman Arshad | Pakistan |
Egerton | Athulathmudali | Sri Lanka |
Farnworth | Adil Nizar | Pakistan |
Farnworth SC | Deeraj Jadhav | India |
Greenmount | Zakir | Pakistan |
Heaton | Sohaib Maqsood | Pakistan |
Horwich | Martin Walters | South Africa |
Kearsley | Das Neves | South Africa |
Little Lever | Manzoor | Pakistan |
Tonge | Syd deSilva | Sri Lanka |
Walkden | Usman Tariq | India |
Westhoughton | Stephen Murdoch | Australia |
Bolton & District Cricket Association | ||
Adlington | ||
Astley & Tyldesley | ||
Atherton | ||
Blackrod | ||
British Aerospace | ||
Daisy Hill | ||
Darcy Lever | ||
Edgeworth | ||
Elton | ||
Golbourne | ||
Spring View | ||
Standish | ||
Walshaw |
Bradford Cricket League | ||
Bailden | Bankfoot | |
Bowling Old Lane | Esholt | |
Bradford & Bingley | Gomersal | |
Brighouse | Great Horton | |
Cleckheaton | Hartshed Moor | |
East Bierley | Keighley | |
Farsley | Lightcliffe | |
Haning Heaton | Morley | |
Idle | Spen Victoria | |
Manningham Mills | Undercliffe | |
Pudsey Congs | Windhill | |
Pudsey St.Lawrance | Yeadon | |
Saltaire | ||
Woodlands |
Central Lancashire League | ||
Ashton | Anil Rideegammanagedera | Sri Lanka |
Clifton | Chinthaka Jayasinghe | Sri Lanka |
Crompton | Darren Sammy | West Indies |
Heywood | Sherwin Cambell | West Indies |
Littleborough | Mahendra Nagamootoo | West Indies |
Middleton | Arno Jacobs | South Africa |
Milnrow | Karl Brown | England |
Monton & Weaste | Craig Duxbury | England |
Norden | Asif Mujtaba | Pakistan |
Oldham | Greg Todd | New Zealand |
Radcliffe | Usman Tariq | Pakistan |
Rochdale | Ryan Hinds | West Indies |
Royton | Steve Liburd | West Indies |
Unsworth | Russell Madson | South Africa |
Walsden | Jandre Coetzee | South Africa |
Wernith | Heino Kuhn | South Africa |
Isle of Man Cricket Association | ||
Castletown | ||
Cronkbourne | ||
Crosby | ||
Finch Hill | ||
Grasshoppers | ||
Loaghtyn Rams | ||
Peel | ||
Ramsey | ||
Ronaldsway | ||
St. Johns | ||
Union Mills | ||
Vagabonds | ||
Valkyres |
Lancashire Cricket League | ||
Accrington | Roy Silver | India |
Bacup | Chris Harris | New Zealand |
Burnley | Jeeva Kulatunga | Sri Lanka |
Church | Ruvin Peiris | Sri Lanka |
Colne | Blake Snijman | South Africa |
East Lancs | Shanan Stewart | New Zealand |
Enfield | Brandon Hini | New Zealand |
Haslingdon | David Bandy | Australia |
Lowerhouse | ||
Nelson | Craig McMillan | New Zealand |
Ramsbottom | Sunil Joshi | India |
Rawtenstall | Sanjay Bangor | India |
Rishton | Saeed Anwar Jr. | Pakistan |
Todmorden | Gulam Bodi | South Africa |
Lancashire County League | ||
Cheetham Hill | Vilas Kutty | |
Denton | Wasseem Mir | |
Denton St.Lawrence | ||
Denton West | Niroshan Bandaratilleke | |
Dukinfield | Andrew Gleave | |
Flowery Field | Damian Eyre | |
Glossop | Bathiya Perera | |
Irlam | ||
Prestwich | ||
Roe Green | Danny Jones | |
Stand | ||
Thornham | ||
Woodbank | Sajid Shah | |
Woodhouses | Frazer Quarterman |
Liverpool & District Competition | ||
Ainsdale | Rakesh Patel | Gujarat, India |
Bootle | Adam Warren | Tasmania, Australia |
Caldy | Daniel Smith | Victoria, Australia |
Colwyn Bay | Debasis Mohanty | Orissa, India |
Fleetwood Hesketh | David Bernard | Jamaica, West Indies |
Formby | Samuel Hinton | Sydney, Australia |
Highfield | Tariq-ur-Rehman | Assam, India |
Hightown | Evon McInnis | Jamaica, West Indies |
Huyton | Michael Lewis | Victoria, Austalia |
Leigh | Luke Pomersbach | Perth, Australia |
Liverpool | Grant Robinson | Northern Districts, New Zealand |
Lytham | Aaron Alley | NSW Country Districts, Australia |
Maghull | Kiran Powar | Baroda, India |
New Brighton | Paul Strang | Zimbabwe |
Newton le Willows | Shiv Sunder Das | Orissa, India |
Northern | James Marshall | Northern Districts, New Zealand |
Northop Hall | Goolam Bodi | Gauteng, South Africa |
Ormskirk | Adam Sanford | Leeward Islands, West Indies |
Orrell Red Triangle | Adam Taig | Victoria, Australia |
Sefton Park | ? | |
Southport and Birkdale | Nilesh Kulkarni | Mumbai, India |
St Helens Recs | Richard Chee Quee | Sydney, Australia |
St Helens | Sanjay Pandey | Madhya Pradesh, India |
Wallasey | Ryan Groeneveld | Gauteng, South Africa |
Wigan | Victor Mpitsang | Free State, South Africa |
Worsley | Ian Thompson | Valleys, Queensland, Australia |
Manchester & District Cricket Association | ||
Bickershaw | ||
Bolton | ||
Bolton Indians | ||
Brooksbottom | ||
Bury | ||
Deane & Derby | ||
Euxton | ||
Flixton | ||
Hindley St Peter's | ||
Newton Heath | ||
Rylands | ||
Sale Moor | ||
South West Manchester | ||
Stretford | ||
Swinton Moorside | ||
Westleigh | ||
Whalley Range | ||
Winton | ||
Wythenshawe |
Northern Cricket League | ||
Barrow | Pasan Wanasinghe | Sri Lanka |
Blackpool | Justin Kreusch | South Africa |
Carnforth | Irfan Fazil | Pakistan |
Chorley | Stephen John | Pakistan |
Darwin | Atif Ashraf | Pakistan |
Fleetwood | Kyle Smit | South Africa |
Kendal | Graham Aldridge | New Zealand |
Lancaster | Jannisar Khan | Pakistan |
Leyland | Ameer Khan | Pakistan |
Morecombe | Werner Coetsee | South Africa |
Netherfield | Charl Langeveld | South Africa |
Preston | Bilal Asad | Pakistan |
St Annes | Shane Harwood | Australia |
North Lancashire & Cumbria League | ||
Carlisle | Appleby Eden | |
Cleator | BAE | |
Cockermouth | Egremont | |
Dalton | Kirkby | |
Duddon | Lanercost | |
Furness | Penrith | |
Haverigg | Ulverston | |
Keswick | Vickerstown | |
Lindal Moor | Whitehaven | |
Millom | ||
Wigton | ||
Workington |
Ribblesdale League | ||
Barnoldswick | Mohammad Ayub | Pakistan |
Baxenden | Jonathan Fielding | England |
Blackburn Northern | Alan Kruger | South Africa |
Burnley Belvedere | ||
Burnley G.S.O.B | ||
Cherry Tree | Zahoor Elahi | Pakistan |
Clitheroe | Michael Papps | New Zealand |
Earby | Ali Azmat | Pakistan |
Edenfield | Barbar Naeem | Pakistan |
Great Harwood | Sohail Tanveer | Pakistan |
Oswaldtwistle | Almer Saeed | India |
Padiham | K. Siddique | Pakistan |
Read | Thomas Odoya | Kenya |
Ribblesdale Wanderers | Joe Skuderi | Australia |
Rolls Royce | ||
Salesbury | ||
Settle | Jeevantha Kulatunga | Sri Lanka |
Stackshead | ||
Whalley | Bradman Ediriweera | Sri Lanka |
Saddleworth & District Cricket League | ||
Halifax Cricket League |
Augustinians |
Barkisland |
Blackley |
Booth |
Bradshaw |
Bridgeholme |
Clayton |
Copley |
Denholme |
Elland |
Greetland |
Halifax |
Illingworth St. Mary's |
Jer Lane |
King Cross |
Lightcliffe |
Low Moor |
Luddenden Foot |
Mytholmrodd |
Norden |
Northowram Hedge Top |
Old Crossleyans |
Old Town |
Outlane |
Oxenhope |
Queensbury |
Rastick |
S.B.C.I |
Shelf |
Southowram |
Sowerby Bridge |
Sowerby St. Peters |
Stainland |
Stones |
Thornton |
Triangle |
Warley |
Huddersfield Cricket League |
Almondbury |
Armitage Bridge |
Barkisland |
Broad Oak |
Clayton West |
Delph & Dobcross |
Elland |
Emley Clarence |
Golcar |
Hall Bower |
Holmfirth |
Honley |
Kexborough |
Kirkburton |
Kirkheaton |
Lascelles Hall |
Lepton Highlanders |
Linthwaite |
Marsden |
Meltham |
Micklehurst |
Paddock |
Primrose Hill |
Rastrick |
Scholes |
Shelley |
Shepley |
Skelmanthorpe |
Slaithwaite |
Thongsbridge |
Huddersfield Central Cricket League |
Almondbury Wes |
Azaad |
Badger Hill |
Birchencliffe |
Birkby FMA |
Bradley & Colne |
Calder Grove |
Cartworth Moor |
Cawthorne |
Crigglestone |
Crossbank Meths |
Cumberworth |
Denby |
Denby Dale |
Denby Grange |
Durkar |
Edgerton & Dalton |
Flockton |
Green Moor |
Heck & Carl |
Heckmondwike |
Higham |
Holmbridge |
Hoylandswaine |
Leymoor |
Mirfield |
Nortonthorpe |
Nuffield Hosp Hudds |
Old Almondburians |
Penistone |
Silkstone |
Thurstonland |
Upper Hopton |
Upperthong |
Westborough |
Woodfield Park |
Woolley |