Match consists of 45 overs per innings and 9 overs per bowler
Round 1 |
Denton West 215 all out beat Kearsley 120 all out |
Egerton beat Austerlands |
Horwich lost to Venon Carus |
Castleton 206 all out lost to Farnworth 273 all out |
Farnworth SC beat Kashmir |
Greenmount beat Edgeworth |
Round 2 |
Egerton lost to Glossop |
New Brighton 120 for 9 lost to Farnworth 122 for 2 |
Wallasey lost to Greenmount |
Farnworth SC beat East Lancs |
Round 3 |
Greenmount lost to Uppermill in bowl out |
Farnworth 196 for 8 beat Norden 178 all out |
Littleborough beat Farnworth SC on run rate |
Quarter-Final |
Farnworth 225 all out beat Woodhouses 161 all out |
Semi-Final |
Farnworth 213 for 7 beat Littleborough 150 all out |
Final : Sunday 12th September @ St. Annes |
Farnworth 83 for 3 beat Denton St. Lawrence 81 all out |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Semi- Final | Final |
To be Played by Sunday 16th May | To be Played by Sunday 6th June | To be Played by Sunday 4th July | To be Played by Sunday 25th July | To be Played by Sunday 15th August | 12th September |
top team home | top team away | top team home | top team away | top team home | St. Annes |
Baxenden | Baxenden | Earby | Earby | Little Hulton | Denton St. Lawrence |
Longridge | |||||
Earby | Earby | ||||
Saddleworth | |||||
Padiham | Winton | Morecambe | |||
Winton | |||||
Morecambe | Morecambe | ||||
Garstang | |||||
Bamford Fieldhouse | Ramsbottom | Little Hulton | |||
Ramsbottom | Ramsbottom | ||||
Blackrod | |||||
Darcy Lever | Little Hulton | Little Hulton | |||
Little Hulton | |||||
Middleton | Middleton | ||||
Swinton Moorside | |||||
Cheetham Hill | Denton West | Denton West | Denton St. Lawrence | ||
Denton West | Denton West | ||||
Kearsley | |||||
Egerton | Egerton | Glossop | |||
Austerlands | |||||
Ramsey | Glossop | ||||
Glossop | |||||
Denton St. Lawrence | Denton St. Lawrence | Denton St. Lawrence | |||
Netherfield | Netherfield | ||||
Great Eccleston | |||||
Ormskirk | St Annes | Read | |||
St Annes | |||||
Read | Read | ||||
Burscough | |||||
Preston | Preston | Woodhouses | Woodhouses | Farnworth | Farnworth |
Penwortham | |||||
Woodhouses | Woodhouses | ||||
Colwyn Bay | |||||
Bootle | Vernon Carus | ||||
Horwich | Vernon Carus | ||||
Venon Carus | |||||
Castleton | Farnworth | Farnworth | Farnworth | ||
Farnworth | |||||
Stretford | New Brighton | ||||
New Brighton | |||||
Bury | Norden | Norden | |||
Norden | |||||
Lytham | Lytham | ||||
Monton & Weaste | |||||
Chorley | Walshaw | Littleborough | Littleborough | Littleborough | |
Walshaw | |||||
Littleborough | |||||
Heyside | East Lancashire | Farnworth Social Circle | |||
East Lancashire | |||||
Farnworth Social Circle | Farnworth Social Circle | ||||
Kashmir A | |||||
Greenmount | Greenmout | Greenmount | Uppermill | ||
Edgeworth | |||||
Wallasey | Wallasey | ||||
Heywood | |||||
Uppermill | Uppermill | Uppermill | |||
Great Harwood | |||||
Hindley St.Peters | |||||